Tutors 2016-2017

Tutors 2016-2017

Tutors 2016-2017

Email addresses are in the form: firstname.surname@edu.lapinamk.fi

B.Eng. = Bachelor of Engineering, BBA = Bachelor of Business Administration

You can filter tutors by their specialization by clicking the buttons below.

 

Kemi, Meripuistokatu 26

Degree programme in nursing (Finnish)

  • Kivelä Konsta
  • Kurvinen Marjut
  • Majahalme Eetu
  • Mikkanen Miika
  • Tervonen Virpi
  • Väisänen Anu

Degree Program in Nursing (English)

  • Dehbi-Alaoui Abdel-Ilah
  • Komarova Alena
  • Merenheimo Henna
  • Pham Dung
  •  

Kemi, Tietokatu 1

Degree programme in machine technology (B.Eng.)

  • Heikkinen Jani
  • Holopainen Martti
  • Isopoussu Juha
  • Karvonen Aino
  • Kreivi Katariina

 

Degree programme in electronics (B.Eng.)

  • Hyrkäs Jesse
  • Kauppinen Miika
  • Kinnunen Roope
  • Kujanpää Eetu

 

Degree programme in social services (sosionomi)

  • Ahlgren Maija-Riitta
  • Auer Noora
  • Heinikoski Henna
  • Lahtinen Jenni
  • Lampela Minttu
  • Lempiäinen Jasmin
  • Manninen Sini
  • Tumelius Aleksi

 

Tornio, Kauppakatu 58  

Degree programme in Business Information Technology (English, BBA)

  • Antufyeva Anastasia
  • Bakhmutov Denis
  • Gkanoliak Maxim
  • Ponomareva Anna
  • Safronov Kirill
  • Xiayu Li
  • Wang Xiaoyue

 

Degree programme in arts

  • Katainen Salla
  • Pietilä Sanni
  • Försti Emmi

 

Degree programme in business (BBA)

  • Joensuu Ville *
  • Mäkivouti Jenna *
  • Porkka Tuomas
  • Pulakka Natalia  * 
  • Rissanen Miika *
  • Sara Teemu *
  • Tauriainen Anna

*) Also works as the tutor for the Information Technology students

 

Rovaniemi, Jokiväylä 11

Degree programme in land surveying technology (B.Eng.)

  • Enbuska Markus
  • Isometsä Jukka
  • Mokko Matias
  • Myöhänen Emmi
  • Pehkonen Sami
  • Valtonen Jori

 

Degree programme in natural resources (agrologist)

  • Kela Sarai-Natalia
  • Metsälä Sini
  • Penttinen Mari-Anne

 

Degree programme in forestry (B.Eng.)

  • Kuusela Leevi
  • Nilivaara Roope
  • Pitkänen Joonas
  • Turpeinen Matias

 

Degree programme in construction technology (B.Eng.)

  • Hangasvaara Emilia
  • Harju Tuomas
  • Heinonen Kati
  • Huttunen Topi
  • Jussila Joonas
  • Karjalainen Jaakko
  • Leppänen Kalle
  • Siivola Artturi

 

Degree programme in information technology (B.Eng.)

  • Hannula Teemu
  • Hiltunen Matias
  • Kilpeläinen Jussi
  • Nikumaa Jarmo
  • Sonninen Pekka

 

Degree programme in health care (Physiotherapist)

  • Alajoki Marjaana
  • Heikkinen Juulia
  • Hotari Sini-Pauliina
  • Kahilainen Noora
  • Pitkänen Arto

 

Degree Program in International Business (English, BBA)

  • Bellamy Curtis
  • Duong Oanh
  • Gershanok Anna
  • Nguyen Phung
  • Tran Tien

 

Degree programme in business (BBA)

  • Heikka Anton
  • Hyötylä Mirva
  • Jauhiainen Joona
  • Kuusela Sampo
  • Nevalainen Hanna-Riikka
  • Rahko Jussa
  • Tammela Jeanette
  • Vetämäjärvi Julius
  • Vuori Samuli

 

Degree programme in sports studies (Physical education instructor/liikunnanohjaaja)

  • Kuivanto Esa
  • Laasonen Anni
  • Laitila Jenna
  • Minkkinen Ville
  • Riikonen Emilia
  • Voutilainen Mikko

 

Degree programme in health care (nurse/public health nurse)

  • Karjalainen Anni
  • Kinisjärvi Riina
  • Kotila Henri
  • Piipponen Julia
  • Ranta Elina
  • Tapio Mika
  • Turunen Teemu
  • Tervo Sini

 

Rovaniemi, Viirinkankaantie 1

Degree programme in hospitality management (restonomi)

  • Anetjärvi Mikko
  • Erkheikki Sami
  • Kaltio Joona
  • Kemppainen Henna-Riikka
  • Kopra Rosa-Maria
  • Rekonen Arttu
  • Viitala Eetu
  • Virtanen Siiri
  • Väärälä Maarit

 

Degree programme in hospitality management (Tourism, English)

  • Haavisto Eeva-Maija
  • Höynälä Sallamari
  • Kaihua Johannes
  • Miroschkin Heta-Maija
  • Nguyen Minh Hieu
  • Nieminen Noora
  • Nummikari Noora
  • Rutonen Jakke